Haryana transfers 71 IAS officers

0
165

ashok khemkaIn a major administrative shuffle, the Haryana government on Friday transferred 71 IAS officers including Ashok Khemka who will be the Transport Commissioner and Secretary, Transport Department vice Shyamal Misra who will be Secretary, Archives Department and Director General, Archives .

Mrs.Sumita Misra, Additional Principal Secretary-I to Chief Minister will also the look after the work of Director General, Tourism, Secretary,Haryana Tourism Department, Director General, Hospitality, Secretary, Hospitality Department and Managing Director, Haryana Tourism Development Corporation.

Anand Mohan Sharan, Additional Resident Commissioner, Haryana Bhawan, New Delhi,  Labour Commissioner and Secretary, Labour Department, Chief Administrator, Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board, and Advisor, Civil Aviation and Secretary, Civil Aviation Department has been posted as Resident Commissioner, Haryana Bhawan, New Delhi relieving P.K. Mahapatra of the charge of Principal Resident Commissioner.

Vineet Garg, Secretary, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Director General and Secretary, Sports and Youth Affairs has been posted as Managing Director, Haryana State Industrial Infrastructural Development Corporation and Managing Director, Haryana Financial Corporation vice T.L. Satyaprakash.

Anil Malik, Managing Director, Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam and Secretary, Power Department and Director General, Power Reforms and Managing Director, Haryana Medical Services Corporation goes as Chief Administrator, Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board vice Anand Mohan Sharan.

Sandeep Garg, Managing Director, Haryana Land Reclamation Development Corporation and Secretary, Agriculture Department has been posted as Director General and Secretary, Technical Education Dept. vice Vijayendra Kumar.

Apoorva Kumar Singh, Chief Administrator, HUDA, Panchkula goes as Director General, Development and Panchayats, Secretary, Development and Panchayats, Rural Development, Secretary, Rural Development Department goes as vice Nitin Kumar Yadav.

Abhilaksh Likhi, Secretary, Personnel, Training, Vigilance, and Parliamentary Affairs Departments, Director General, Training (Ex-Officio)  Inquiry Officer, Vigilance and Managing Director, Haryana Warehousing Corporation has been posted as Director General and Secretary, Information, Public Relations and Cultural Affairs and Languages and Grievances Departments relieving Sudhir Rajpal of the said charge.

Arun Kumar Gupta, Director General, Food and Supplies, Secretary, Food and Supplies Department, Managing Director, CONFED, Director General, Science and Technology, Director General, State Transport Haryana and Secretary, Transport Department goes as Labour Commissioner and Secretary, Labour Department vice Anand Mohan Sharan.

Dharam Pal Singh Nagal, Commissioner, Gurgaon Division, Gurgaon, Special Commissioner, Health and Nutrition, Mewat Area, Gurgaon, Chairman, Mewat Development Agency and assisting Dr. N.C. Saxena, who has been appointed Commissioner by Hon’ble Supreme Court in PUCL Vs UOI & Ors (W/P) (C ) 196 of 2001 goes as Secretary to Government Haryana Cooperation Department vice Sanjeev Verma.

Mrs. Sukriti Likhi, Secretary, Finance Department, Managing Director, Haryana Electronics Development Corpn. HARTRON, Secretary, Electronics and Information Technology Department and Director General, Electronics and Information Technology has been posted as Secretary, Finance Department. She has also been given the charge of Director General, Women and Child Development, Secretary, Women and Child Development Department, Managing Director, Women Development Corpn. and Secretary, Haryana State Commission for Protection of Child Rights vice Mrs. Renu S. Phulia.

Anurag Agarwal, Managing Director, H.V.P.N. goes as Secretary, Personnel, Training, Vigilance, and Parliamentary Affairs Departments, Director General, Training (Ex-Officio)  Inquiry Officer, Vigilance in addition to his own duties Vice Sh. Abhilaksh Likhi.

Mrs. Suprabha Dahiya, Commissioner, M.C. Faridabad goes as Managing Director, Warehousing Corporation vice Abhilaksh Likhi. She has also been given the charge of Secretary, Archives Department and Director General, Archives, Haryana vice Ashok Khemka.

Vijayendra Kumar, Director General, Technical Education, Secretary, Technical Education Department and Secretary, Forests and Wild-Life Department, Secretary, Revenue and Disaster Management Department has been posted as Director General, Electronics and Information Technology, Secretary, Electronics and Information Technology Department and Managing Director, Haryana Electronics   Development Corpn. ( HARTRON) vice MRs. Sukriti Likhi.

D. Suresh, Managing Director, Haryana Minerals Ltd., New Delhi goes as Secretary, General Administration Department relieving Rajbir Singh. He will also been given the charge of Secretary Administrative Reforms Department in addition to his present duties against vacant post.

Chander Parkash, Commissioner, Rohtak Division, Rohtak goes as Director General, State Transport, Haryana and Secretary, Transport Department vice Arun Kumar Gupta.

C.R. Rana, Registrar, Cooperative Societies, Manaing Director, Federation of Cooperative Sugar Mills Ltd.(Sugarfed) has been posted as Director General, Food and Supplies, Secretary, Food and Supplies Department and Managing Director, CONFED vice Arun Kumar Gupta.

Rajbir Singh, Secretary, General Administration, Secretariat Establishment and Monitoring and Coordination Cell and Defence Departments Secretary, Secretariat Establishment, Monitoring and Coordination Cell and Defence Departments. He has also been given the charge of Chief Executive, Khadi Village and Industries Board vice R.S. Kharb.

Subhash Chandra, Secretary, School Education Department goes as Secretary, State Human Rights Commission in addition to his present duties against vacant post.

Shyamal Misra, Administrator, Trade Fair Authority Haryana, Haryana Bhawan, New Delhi, Transport Commissioner and Secretary, Transport Department goes as Advisor, Civil Aviation and Secretary, Civil Aviation Department and Chief Administrator, Trade Fair Authority Haryana, New Delhi vice Anand Mohan Sharan. He has also been given the charge of Managing Director, HAFED relieving Ashok Kumar Yadav of the said charge.

Mrs. Neelam Pradeep Kasni, Secretary to Governor, Haryana and Commissioner, Ambala Division, Ambala has been posted as Director General, Medical Education and Research Haryana in addition to her own duties vice Ramesh Krishan.

Pradeep Kasni, Administrator, CADA and Project Director, Haryana Aids Control Society goes as Commissioner, Gurgaon Division, Gurgaon, Special Commissioner, Health and Nutrition, Mewat Area, Gurgaon and Chairman, Mewat Development Agency vice Sh. D.P.S. Nagal.

Ramesh Krishan, Secretary, Home-I Department, Director General, Medical Education and Research and Secretary, Medical Education and Research Department goes as Director General, Agriculture, Haryana and Secretary, Agriculture Department vice Brijendra Singh.

Brijendra Singh, Director General, Agriculture, Secretary, Agriculture Department and Managing Director, Haryana Agro Industries has been posted as Chief Administrator, HUDA vice Apoorva Kumar Singh.

Rajeev Ranjan, Commissioner Hisar Division, Hisar goes as Commissioner, Rohtak Division, Rohtak vice Chander Prakash.

Nitin Kumar Yadav, Director, Development and Panchayats,  Special Secretary, Development and Panchayats Department, Director, Rural Development, Special Secretary, Haryana, Rural Development Department, Special Secretary, Finance Department, Director, Environment and Special Secretary, Environment Department goes as Managing Director, Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam and Secretary, Power Department and Director General, Power Reforms, Haryana vice Anil Malik.

Pankaj Agarwal, Director, Elementary Education and Special Secretary, School Education Department goes as Managing Director, Federation of Cooperative Sugar Mills Ltd. (Sugarfed) vice C.R. Rana. He has also been given the charge of Director, Science and Technology vice Arun Kumar Gupta.

Vijay Singh Dahiya, Deputy Commissioner, Faridabad and Special Secretary, Employment Department has been posted as Special Secretary, Finance Department vice Nitin Kumar Yadav. He has also been given the charge of Managing Director, Haryana Agro Industries Corporation vice Brijendra.

Mrs. Amneet P. Kumar, Director, Renewable Energy, Director, Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes, Haryana, Special Secretary, Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes Department, Managing Director, Haryana Scheduled Castes and Finance Development Corpn Ltd. and Managing Director, Haryana Backward Classes and Economically Weaker Section Kalyan Nigam goes as Director, Elementary Education, Haryana and Special Secretary, School Education Department vice Pankaj Agarwal. She has also been given the charge of Director, Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes, Special Secretary, Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes Department, Managing Director, Haryana Scheduled Castes and Finance Development Corpn Ltd. and Managing Director, Haryana Backward Classes and Economically Weaker Section Kalyan Nigam.

Praveen Kumar, Administrator, HUDA, (H.Q.), Panchkula has been posted as Director, Employment Haryana and Special Secretary, Employment Department relieving Suresh Kumar Goyal of the said charge.

Mohan Lal Kaushik, Special Secretary, Sports and Youth Affairs Department, Deputy Commissioner, Hisar and Commissioner, M.C., Hisar goes as Director, Secondary Education and Special Secretary, School Education Department vice Vivek Atray.

T.L. Satyaprakash, Director, Industries and Commerce and Mines and Geology, Special Secretary, Industries and Commerce and Mines & Geology Departments, Managing Director, Haryana State Industrial Infrastructure Development Coprn. and Haryana Financial Corpn goes as Deputy Commissioner, Gurgaon vice Shekhar Vidyarthi. He has also been given the charge of Chief Administrator, Shri Mata Sheetla Devi Shrine Board, Gurgaon relieving Vikas Yadav.

Sameer Pal Srow, Deputy Commissioner, Sonepat goes as Deputy Commissioner, Panipat and Commissioner, MC, Panipat vice Ajit Balaji Joshi.

Amit Kumar Agrawal, Deputy Commissioner, Rohtak, and Commissioner, M.C. Rohtak has been posted as Deputy Commissioner, Faridabad vice Balraj Singh.

Ajit Balaji Joshi, Deputy Commissioner, Panipat goes as Deputy Commissioner, Jind vice Ashok Kumar Meena.

Rohtash Singh Kharb, Chief Executive, Haryana Khadi and Village Industries Board has been posted as Director, Archaeology & Museums, Special Secretary, Archaeology & Museums Departments relieving Sudhir Rajpal, of the said charge. He has also been given the charge of Chief Administrator, Housing Board and Administrator, CADA vice Vinay Singh and vice Pradeep Kasni respectively.

Wazeer Singh Goyat, Special Secretary, Finance Department and Secretary, O/o Lokayukta, Haryana goes as Registrar, Cooperative Societies, Haryana vice C.R.Rana.

Vikas Yadav, Commissioner, M.C. Gurgaon and Chief Administrator, Shri Mata Sheetla Devi Shrine Board, Gurgaon goes as Special Secretary, Health Department, Mission Director, NRHM and Commissioner, Food and Drug Administration against vacant posts.

Balraj Singh, Deputy Commissioner, Karnal and Commissioner, M.C. Karnal has been posted as Special Secretary PWD (B&R) and Architecture Department vice Jagdeep Singh. He has also been given the charge of Special Secretary Public Health Engineering Department against vacant post and Director, Renewable Energy vice Mrs. Amneet P. Kumar.

Ashok Sangwan, Administrator, HUDA, Gurgaon goes as Deputy Commissioner, Mewat at Nuh and Chief Executive Officer, Mewat Development Agency, Nuh vice Sanjay Joon.

C.G. Rajini Kaanthan, Special Secretary, Home-II Department, Joint Commissioner, Gurdwara Elections, Haryana has been posted as Deputy Commissioner, Kurukshetra vice Nikhil Gajraj.

Shekhar Vidyarthi, Deputy Commissioner, Gurgaon goes as Deputy Commissioner, Rohtak and Commissioner, MC, Rohtak vice Amit Kumar Agrawal.

Mandip Singh Brar, Deputy Commissioner, Yamunanagar and Commissioner, M.C. Yamunanagar goes as Deputy Commissioner, Ambala, E.O. for Management of Govt. Land in Excised Area, Ambala Cantt. and Commissioner, M.C., Ambala vice Saket Kumar.

Saket Kumar, Deputy Commissioner, Ambala, E.O. for Management of Govt. Land in Excised Area, Ambala Cantt. and Commissioner, M.C., Ambala goes as Deputy Commissioner, Bhiwani vice D.K. Behera.

Vinay Singh, Chief Administrator, Housing Board, Haryana goes as Director, Industries & Commerce, Haryana and Special Secretary, Industries Department vice T.L. Satyaprakash. He has also been given the charge of Director, Supplies & Disposals, Haryana relieving Suresh Kumar Goyal of the said charge.

Chander Shekhar, Special Secretary, Revenue and Disaster Management Department has been posted as Special Secretary to Government, Haryana, Home-I Department vice Ramesh Krishan.

Mrs. Renu S. Phulia, Director, Women and Child Development, Haryana, Special Secretary, Women & Child Development Department, Managing Director, Women Development Corpn. and Secretary, Haryana State Commission for Protection of Child Rights and Member Secretary, Haryana State Food Commission goes as Special Secretary, Forests and Wild-Life Department. She has also been given the charge of Managing Director, HLRDC and Project Director, Haryana State AIDS Control Society.

Sanjay Joon, Deputy Commissioner, Mewat at Nuh and Chief Executive Officer, Mewat Development Agency, Nuh has been posted as Administrator, HUDA (Hqrs.), Panchkula vice Praveen Kumar.

Vivek Atray, Director, Secondary Education, Haryana and Special Secretary, School Education Department has been posted as Deputy Commissioner, Panchkula, Commissioner, M.C. Panchkula and Chief Administrator, Shri Mata Mansa Devi Shrine Board, Panchkula vice S.S. Phulia.

Sanjeev Verma, Special Secretary, Cooperation Department goes as Administrator, HUDA, Panchkula vice Mrs. Sharandeep Kaur Brar. He has also been given charge of Director, Environment, Haryana and Special Secretary Government of Haryana Environment Department vice Nitin Kumar Yadav.

Jagdeep Singh, Special Secretary, PW (B&R) & Architecture Departments goes as Deputy Commissioner, Fatehabad vice Rajiv Rattan.

Mrs. Anita Yadav, OSD O/o Commissioner, Gurgaon Division, Gurgaon goes as Administrator, HUDA, Gurgaon vice Ashok Sangwan.

S.S. Phulia, Deputy Commissioner, Panchkula, Chief Administrator, Shri Mata Mansa Devi Shrine Board, Panchkula and Commissioner, M.C. Panchkula has been posted as Deputy Commissioner, Yamunanagar and Commissioner, MC, Yamunanagar vice Mandip Singh Brar.

N.K. Solanki, Deputy Commissioner, Kaithal goes as Director General, Sports and Youth Affairs and Secretary, Sports & Youth Affairs Department vice Vineet Garg.

J.Ganesan, Administrator, HUDA, Hisar has been posted as Deputy Commissioner, Karnal and Commissioner, M.C.Karnal vice Saket Kumar.

Ashok Kumar Meena, Deputy Commisisoner, Jind goes as Deputy Commisisoner, Palwal vice K.M. Pandurang.

Dusmanta Kumar Behera, Deputy Commissioner, Bhiwani has been posted as Special Secretary, Home-II Department, Joint Commissioner, Gurdwara Elections, Haryana vice C.G. Rajini Kaanthan.

Khetmalis Makarand Pandurang, Deputy Commissioner, Palwal goes as Deputy Commissioner, Kaithal vice N.K.Solanki.

Chander Shekhar Khare, Deputy Commissioner, Jhajjar has been posted as Deputy Commissioner, Hisar and Commissioner, M.C.Hisar vice M.L. Kaushik.

Anshaj Singh, Deputy Commissioner, Sirsa goes as Deputy Commissioner, Jhajjar vice Chander Shekhar Khare.

Rajiv Rattan, Deputy Commissioner, Fatehabad goes as Deputy Commissioner, Sonepat vice Sameer Pal Srow.

Nikhil Gajraj, Deputy Commissioner, Kurukshetra has been posted as Deputy Commissioner, Sirsa vice Anshaj Singh.

Pankaj, Administrator, HUDA, Rohtak goes as Secretary, School Education Board, Haryana, Bhiwani vice Ashok Kumar Sharma.

Mrs. Sharandeep Kaur Brar, Administrator, HUDA, Panchkula goes as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Sirsa vice Rajesh Jogpal.

Mrs. Gauri Parasher Joshi, Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Panipat has been posted as Administrator, HUDA, Hisar vice J.Ganesan.

Ashok Kumar Sharma, Secretary, School Education Board, Haryana, Bhiwani has been posted as Additional Secretary to Government Haryana, Irrigation Department and Managing Director, HSMITC relieving Suresh Kumar Goyal of the said charge.

Mrs. Garima Mittal, ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Mahendragarh at Narnaul goes as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Palwal vice V.S. Hooda.

Amit Khatri, Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Sonepat goes as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA & Special Officer, APZ, Rohtak vice R.C. Bidhan.

Vinay Pratap Singh, Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Thanesar and Chief Executive Officer, Kurukshetra Development Board, Kurukshetra has been posted as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Gurgaon vice Pushpender Singh.

Aditya Dahiya, Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Jagadhri and Estate Officer, HUDA, Jagadhri goes as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA & Special Officer, APZ, Faridabad vice Dinesh Singh Yadav.

Vijay Kumar Siddappa Bhavikatti, Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Indri goes as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA & Special Officer, APZ, Bhiwani vice Sujan Singh.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here